RMMSA Header
 
   Home

Boys Mites
2018 Rural Ottawa Softball Tournament

*** Click for Tournament Outcomes ***

Game #
Day
Time
Home
Away
Diamond

Round Robin

1 Thursday July 5 6:30pm Richmond Gloucester 2 Munster North
2 Friday July 6 6:30pm ROMSA 1 ROMSA 2 Manotick CC #1
3 Friday 6:30pm Gloucester 1 Richmond Munster North
4 Friday 6:30pm Greely 1 Greely 2 Greely
5 Friday 6:30pm Vars ROMSA 3 Vars
6 Saturday July 7 8:30am Kenmore 1 ROMSA 1 Lionís Park # 1
7 Saturday 8:30am ROMSA 3 Kenmore 2 Lionís Park # 2
8 Saturday 11:00am Gloucester 2 Greely 1 Lionís Park # 1
9 Saturday 11:00am Greely 2 Gloucester 1 Lionís Park # 2
10 Saturday 1:30pm Kenmore 2 Vars Lionís Park # 1
11 Saturday 1:30pm ROMSA 2 Kenmore 1 Lionís Park # 2

Quarter Finals Ė coin toss for Home and Away

12 Saturday 4:00pm BLUE 4th in RR* BLUE 5th in RR* Lionís Park # 1
13 Saturday 6:30pm RED 2nd in ACE* RED 3rd in BDE* Lionís Park # 1
14 Saturday 6:30pm RED 3rd in ACE* RED 2nd in BDE* Lionís Park # 2

Semi Finals Ė coin toss for Home and Away

15 Sunday†† July 8 8:30am BLUE 1st in RR* winner game 12* Lionís Park # 1
16 Sunday 8:30am BLUE 2nd in RR* BLUE 3rd in RR* Lionís Park # 2
17 Sunday 11:00am RED 1st of ACE* winner of game 14* Lionís Park # 1
18 Sunday 11:00am RED 1st of BDE* winner of game 13* Lionís Park # 2

Finals Ė coin toss for Home and Away

19 Sunday 1:30pm BLUE Winner of 15* BLUE Winner of 16* Lionís Park # 1
20 Sunday 1:30pm BLUE Loser of 15* BLUE Loser of 16* Lionís Park # 2
21 Sunday 4:00pm RED Winner of 17* RED Winner of 18* Lionís Park # 1
22 Sunday 4:00pm RED Loser of 17* RED Loser of 18* Lionís Park # 2
     

* coin toss for home/away

 

BOYS Mite 2018 Tournament Coach Contacts

RED Division:

Team
Coach
Phone
Email
Kenmore-1 Cheryl Cooper 613-850-8623 physcoop@live.ca
Kenmore-2 Morris Marshall 613-601-8673 morrismarshall93@gmail.com
Romsa-1 Dan White 613-316-5575 dan.white@ocdsb.ca
Romsa-2 Michael Clancy 613-796-6967
613-786-0214
michael.clancy@gowlingwlg.com
Romsa-3 Emily Kelly
Katie Smith
613-227-9820
613-889-6062
emily.r.kelly@gmail.com
ktsager@hotmail.com
Vars Mathieu Desjardins 613-878-2791 desjardima@gmail.com

BLUE Division:

Team
Coach
Phone
Email
Greely-1 Paul Deschamps 613-796-9652 bytown.hvacdesign@gmail.com
Greely-2 Jamie Janes
Jason Kennedy
613-262-4266 613-222-4384 jamiejanes@live.com jasongordonkennedy@yahoo.com
Gloucester-1 Jonathan Parraga
Andrea Parraga
613-898-5560 landreas11@gmail.com
aparraga004@gmail.com
Gloucester-2 Michael Jamieson 613-240-2531 michael.jamieson@rogers.com
Richmond Jenn Cassidy 613-796-1077 jenncassidy7@gmail.com

Download the MS Word version

Tournament Contact:

Brenda Hutchinson
brenda.hutchinson@trytel.com
613 838.3188

Copyright Richmond Munster Minor Softball Association --- All rights reserved.