RMMSA Header
 
   Tournament Results

ROS 2018 Boys Mite Round Robin Game Outcomes

Game # Date Time Home Home Score Away Away Score Diamond
1 Thursday July 5 6:30pm Richmond 15 Gloucester 2 8 Munster North
2 Friday†††† July 6 6:30pm ROMSA 1 12 ROMSA 2 3 Manotick CC #1, Manotick
3 Friday 6:30pm Gloucester 1 16 Richmond 11 Munster North
4 Friday 6:30pm Greely 1 5 Greely 2 21 Greely
5 Friday 6:30pm Vars 21 ROMSA 3 13 Vars
6 Saturday July 7 8:30am Kenmore 1 10 ROMSA 1 10 Lionís Park # 1
7 Saturday 8:30am ROMSA 3 8 Kenmore 2 30 Lionís Park # 2
8 Saturday 11:00am Gloucester 2 16 Greely 1 15 Lionís Park # 1
9 Saturday 11:00am Greely 2 12 Gloucester 1 10 Lionís Park # 2
10 Saturday 1:30pm Kenmore 2 19 Vars 14 Lionís Park # 1
11 Saturday 1:30pm ROMSA 2 6 Kenmore 1 24 Lionís Park # 2

Tie Breaker

ROMSA 1 ††††††††††† Runs against: 3 (Game # 2) and 10 (Game # 6) = 13
Kenmore 1 †††††††† Runs against: 10 (Game # 6) and 6 (Game # 11) = 16

ROS 2018 Boys Mite - Round Robin Results
RED Summary

RED Division:† Pool ACE

  Points for Wins and Ties Plus / Minus RANK
Team Coach Game 1 Game 2 Total Game 1 Game 2 Total
Kenmore-1 Cheryl Cooper 1 2 3 +0 +7 +7 2nd
Romsa-1 Dan White 2 1 3 +7 +0 7 1st
Romsa-2 Michael Clancy 0 0 0 -7 -7 -14 3rd

RED Division: Pool BDF

  Points for Wins and Ties Plus / Minus RANK
Team Coach Game 1 Game 2 Total Game 1 Game 2 Total
Kenmore-2 Morris Marshall 2 2 4 +7 +5 +12 1st
Romsa-3 Emily Kelly
Katie Smith
0 0 0 -7 -7 -14 3rd
Vars Mathieu Desjardins 2 0 2 +7 -5 +2 2nd

ROS 2018 Boys Mite - Round Robin Results
BLUE Summary

BLUE Division:

  Points for Wins and Ties Plus / Minus RANK
Team Coach Game 1 Game 2 Total Game 1 Game 2 Total
Greely-1 Paul 0 0 0 -7 -1 -8 5th
Greely-2 Jason and Jamie 2 2 4 +7 +2 +9 1st
Gloucester-1 Andrea and Jonathan 2 0 2 +5 -2 +3 2nd
Gloucester-2 Michael 0 2 2 -7 +1 -6 4th
Richmond Jenn 2 0 2 + 7 -5 + 2 3rd

ROS 2018 Boys Mite - †Quarter, Semi Final and Final Games and Outcomes

†Game # Day Time Team Score Team Score Diamond
12 Saturday 4:00pm BLUE 4th in RR*
Gloucester 2
0 BLUE 5th in RR*
Greely 1
7 Lionís Park # 1
13 Saturday 6:30pm RED 2nd in ACE*
Kenmore 1
W RED 3rd in BDF*
ROMSA 3
L Lionís Park # 1
14 Saturday 6:30pm RED 3rd in ACE*
ROMSA 2
6 RED 2nd in BDF*
Vars
11 Lionís Park # 2
15 Sunday†† July 8 8:30am BLUE 1st in RR*
Greely 2
  Winner game 12*
Greely 1
  Lionís Park # 1
16 Sunday 8:30am BLUE 2nd in RR*
Gloucester 1
  BLUE 3rd in RR*
Richmond
  Lionís Park # 2
17 Sunday 11:00am RED 1st of ACE*
ROMSA 1
  Winner of game 14*
Vars
  Lionís Park # 1
18 Sunday 11:00am RED 1st of BDF*
Kenmore 2
  Winner of game 13*
Kenmore 1
  Lionís Park # 2
19 Sunday 1:30pm BLUE Winner of 15*    BLUE Winner of 16*    Lionís Park # 1
20 Sunday 1:30pm BLUE Loser of 15*    BLUE Loser of 16*    Lionís Park # 2
21 Sunday 4:00pm RED Winner of 17*    RED Winner of 18*    Lionís Park # 1
22 Sunday 4:00pm RED Loser of 17*    RED Loser of 18*    Lionís Park # 2

Donít have the score for game # 13

 

Copyright Richmond Munster Minor Softball Association -- All rights reserved.